ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

I.V. No 13 - IMO 5250430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:I.V. No 13Added:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:5250430Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2009/08/15 Année de construction 1936 Port d'enregistrement Quebec, QC
Nationalité CANADA
Vessel Identification
Name:I.v.no.13
IMO:5250430
Callsign:VC7404
Former name(s):
- Newscarrier (Until 1974 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Dredger
Gross tonnage:148 tons
Summer DWT:225 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
I.V. No 13 & I.V. No 14
© Martin Palardy
I V No 13
© Marc Piché
I V No 13
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!