ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nortic - IMO 6924404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:NorticAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6924404Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 15.Aug. 09 - moored at waiting berth | IMO 6924404 | MMSI 219 896 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Supidana, ex-Finla, ex-Dinah, ex-Stefanie | flag: Denmark/Svendborg | CS: OXEX2 < GT 1.109 | dwt 1.036 | loa 64,60 m | beam 11,00 m | draft 3,84 m | yob: 169; Fredrikshavn Vaerft, Fredrikshavn/Denmark | Owner/Manager/Operator: Helt & Co., Svendborg/Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nortic
IMO:6924404
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901018
Callsign:J8QA4
Former name(s):
- Supidana (Until 2008 Apr)
- Finla (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diknah (Until 1985)
- Dinah (Until 1985)
- Stefanie (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,036 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nortic
© Lyndon Henry
Nortic
© Lyndon Henry
Nortic
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!