ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISABEL - IMO 9148128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ISABELAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9148128Hits:1,880
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 15.Aug. 09 - moored at waiting berth | IMO 9148128 | MMSI 246 248 000 | type: gen.cargo | flag: The Netherlands/Delfzijl | CS: PDGZ | GT 3.322 | yob: 1997; Niestern Sander, Delfzijl/The Netherlands | Owner: mv "Isabel II", The Netherlands | Manager/Operator: Wijnne & Barends, Delfzijl/The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Isabel
IMO:9148128
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246248000
Callsign:PDGZ
Former name(s):
- Isabel (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,322 tons
Summer DWT:4,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°53’15.18” N, 29°34’4.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:1st Nov 2018
21:30:31 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 18:00:03 UTCKoge Dk
2018 August 18th, 08:00:16 UTCRu Arh
2018 August 9th, 17:00:42 UTCNl Vli
2018 July 20th, 15:00:42 UTCNl Bev
2018 July 18th, 21:00:24 UTCNl Moe
2018 July 6th, 16:00:03 UTCRuarh
2018 June 28th, 19:00:03 UTCDebke
2018 June 25th, 16:00:38 UTCGb Hull
2018 June 4th, 22:00:15 UTCNo Kjk
2018 May 16th, 10:00:39 UTCRu Arh
More Of This Ship
LADY ISABEL
© Marcus-S
Lady Isabel
© Wil Weijsters
Lady Isabel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!