ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUPHONY - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:EUPHONYAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:8214358Hits:588
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EUPHONY (ex GERD SCHEPERS -1994, ANITA MARIA -1997, SMALAND -2002; IMO 8214358, built 1983 by Detlef Hegemann Industriewerke, Berne, yard no.: 123, GT 3075, NT 1143, length 92,39m, breadth 15,2, draft 4,44m; Flag & port of reg.: Gibraltar) on the way to Lehmannkai 1 in Lübeck, 15/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’9.71” N, 11°27’25.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
14:30:01 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 14:30:01 UTCWismar
2017 October 19th, 10:00:49 UTCHalden
2017 October 17th, 18:00:49 UTCKoge Pec.7082
2017 October 16th, 09:00:15 UTCArendal
2017 October 16th, 07:00:58 UTCArendal Pec.7082
2017 October 13th, 23:30:33 UTCWismar
2017 October 8th, 16:00:09 UTCLubeck
2017 October 6th, 07:00:10 UTCArendal
2017 September 30th, 06:00:11 UTCWismar
2017 September 28th, 17:00:54 UTCHundested
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
ST PAULI
© stara zientara
St. PAULI
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!