ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apostolos - IMO 9105566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:ApostolosAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9105566Hits:788
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bremen, 15.Aug. 09 - while discharging coal at the Power Plant Terminal | IMO 9105566 | MMSI 247 182 000 | type: bulker | ex-Apostolos Andreas 5, ex-Stamford Trader | flag: Italy | CS ICAF | GT 36.559 | DWT 70.119 | loa 225,00 m | beam 32,30 m| yob: 1995; Sumitomo Heavy Industries, Oppama/Japan | Owner/Manager/Operator: Augustea Imprese Marittime, Naples/Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Rich
IMO:9105566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372443000
Callsign:3EUT5
Former name(s):
- Apostolos (Until 2013 Sep 20)
- Apostolos Andreas 5 (Until 2003 Aug)
- Stamford Trader (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,559 tons
Summer DWT:70,119 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
APOSTOLOS
© Michael Schindler
Orient Rich
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!