ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL FRANCE - IMO 9321249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:APL FRANCEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9321249Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] APL FRANCE [/b], 15.08.2009
Inbound Port of Hamburg – Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9321249
Name of ship : APL FRANCE
Call Sign : C6WN8
Gross tonnage : 86692
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Bahamas
Length: 316,00 m
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Indust.
Owner: Molship

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Charisma
IMO:9321249
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308015000
Callsign:C6WN8
Former name(s):
- Apl France (Until 2010 Sep)
- Mol Charisma (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:86,692 tons
Summer DWT:90,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’56.81” N, 2°10’6.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
23:01:40 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 09:00:22 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:54 UTCEg Scn
2018 August 11th, 14:00:51 UTCYsa Cn
2018 July 28th, 06:00:18 UTCSin Pwgba
2018 July 11th, 23:00:51 UTCDamietta
2018 July 6th, 12:30:40 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 3rd, 15:30:36 UTCValencia
2018 July 1st, 12:00:13 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 25th, 21:00:10 UTCSuez Canal
2018 May 31st, 12:50:04 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
MOL CHARISMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MOL CHARISMA
© Murziloid
MOL CHARISMA
© lds280
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Aug 16, 2009 12:27 (9 years ago)
Jep war mal wieder an der Uferkante. Habe es letztes WE leider nicht geschafft. Aber wie ich sehe, konntest du ja einiges ablichten. Außerdem magst du ja Feeder, also sicher ein lohnenswertes Wochenende.
Gestern war nicht so der Tag mit viel Traffic, hielt sich doch sehr in Grenzen, dafür war es aber sehr warm...zu warm :-)
Cornelia Klier on Aug 15, 2009 18:12 (9 years ago)
Uiii Sascha ist wieder in Aktion !!! Schön und dann gleich ein so schönes Schiff :-) Von denen erwische ich nie viel. Kannst ja mal gucken was ich letztes Wochenende am ersten Tag erwischt hatte.. Feedersammlung ähem !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!