ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS EMIRATES - IMO 9059951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:TRANS EMIRATESAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9059951Hits:1,533
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Built: 1993 Daewoo HI DWT 70956
Ex Name: Beskydy 93-98.Bakar 98-99.Bakra 99-2007
Ship Manager: Pioneer Ship Management Serv (UAE)
Photo: Novorossiysk Anchorage 11.08.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Trans Emirates
IMO:9059951
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002405
Callsign:V7IM2
Former name(s):
- Bakra (Until 2007 Sep)
- Bakar (Until 1999 Sep)
- Beskydy (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,550 tons
Summer DWT:70,456 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRANS EMIRATES
© Valeri Roussinov
Bakra
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!