ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE APRICOT - IMO 9311828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CAPE APRICOTAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9311828Hits:382
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 15-08
Call Sign : H8EA
Gross tonnage : 90091
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Tasik Melati
IMO:9311828
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130272
Callsign:9MVF3
Former name(s):
- Cape Apricot (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,310 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°14’1.08” S, 119°17’56.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 23° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao
Arrival:28th Feb 2018
22:00:26 UTC
Last update:
10 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 28th, 22:00:26 UTCCn Tao
2018 February 8th, 22:00:23 UTCAu Phe
2018 January 24th, 15:00:50 UTCCn Kem
2017 December 17th, 10:00:41 UTCCn Zos
2017 October 18th, 00:00:46 UTCHk Hkg
2017 September 20th, 16:00:48 UTCAu Phe
2017 July 22nd, 04:00:04 UTCCn Jing
2017 July 13th, 11:00:28 UTCCn Rzh
2017 June 18th, 10:00:01 UTCPho Aus
2017 May 31st, 11:00:26 UTCCn Tas
More Of This Ship
CAPE APRICOT
© har
CAPE APRICOT
© har
TASIK MELATI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!