ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9345427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HANJIN ALEXANDRIAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9345427Hits:349
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 15-08
Call Sign : 3EPH4
Gross tonnage : 114394
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
www.seaships.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco America
IMO:9345427
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352631000
Callsign:3EPH4
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Alexandria (Until 2011 Apr)
- Cosco America (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:114,394 tons
Summer DWT:109,968 tons
Length:349 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’24.32” N, 126°12’1.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.7kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Da Lian
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
08:00:13 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 08:00:13 UTCDa Lian
2017 September 12th, 01:00:56 UTCSeattle
2017 September 5th, 13:30:57 UTCLong Beach
2017 August 21st, 00:45:34 UTCNing Bo
2017 August 18th, 16:40:59 UTCShang Hai
2017 August 8th, 06:00:16 UTCVladivostok
2017 July 25th, 01:00:16 UTCSeattle
2017 July 17th, 11:30:06 UTCLong Beach
2017 July 2nd, 09:39:01 UTCNing Bo
2017 July 1st, 00:39:05 UTCShang Hai
More Of This Ship
COSCO AMERICA
© Tomasello Letterio
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
COSCO AMERICA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!