ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN JEWEL - IMO 9045467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Karl GOLHEN [View profile]Title:WESTERN JEWELAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9045467Hits:908
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Le Havre, France.
15/08/2009

http://www.flickr.com/photos/lehavre-ships/

Year Built: 1994
Length x Breadth: 334 m X 60 m
DeadWeight: 279864 t
Vessel Identification
Name:Western Jewel
IMO:9045467
Former name(s):
- New Vision (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:164,251 tons
Summer DWT:298,033 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESTERN JEWEL
© Karl GOLHEN
Western Jewel
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WESTERN JEWEL
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 908 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!