ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:485
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
MARCO POLO 22,080gt Built 1965
Aleksandr Puskin 1991
Swinging and departing Tilbury Landing Stage.
Aug 6th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’37.43” N, 5°44’46.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 144° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Stornoway
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
10 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 07:30:47 UTCDublin
2018 June 21st, 05:00:35 UTCStornoway
2018 June 20th, 04:30:34 UTCKirkwall
2018 June 19th, 04:00:44 UTCInvergordon
2018 June 17th, 05:00:12 UTCHull
2018 June 13th, 06:30:00 UTCVisby
2018 June 13th, 01:30:55 UTCStockholm
2018 June 12th, 03:15:01 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 7th, 05:00:34 UTCWarnemunde
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© frode adolfsen
MARCO POLO
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!