ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aila - IMO 8820092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AilaAdded:May 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8820092Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 19-4-03
IMO: 8820092
Vessel Identification
Name:Afalina
IMO:8820092
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277324000
Callsign:LYRQ
Former name(s):
- Aila (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,535 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°27’46.69” N, 19°1’35.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 2° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Mantyluoto
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
02:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 02:00:19 UTCMantyluoto
2018 April 18th, 02:00:58 UTCHamina
2018 April 12th, 08:00:56 UTCVasteras
2018 April 5th, 00:15:25 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 3rd, 20:00:30 UTCBelfast
2018 March 27th, 15:00:26 UTCPori
2018 March 27th, 06:00:08 UTCPori Nok
2018 March 26th, 20:00:31 UTCPori
2018 March 9th, 06:00:20 UTCFerrol
2018 February 25th, 06:00:26 UTCMantyluoto
More Of This Ship
Afalina
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Afalina
© Pilot Frans
Afalina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!