ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEGA - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WEGAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:400
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
2009/8/8 inbound Hamburg. Yob: 1996. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’43.35” N, 15°24’47.45” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 291° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:9th Oct 2017
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 9th, 17:00:32 UTCTenerife
2017 October 9th, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 28th, 21:00:23 UTCAlicante
2017 September 25th, 17:30:02 UTCTenerife
2017 September 25th, 06:00:44 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 22nd, 03:00:24 UTCAlicante
2017 September 19th, 00:45:15 UTCTenerife
2017 September 18th, 07:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 September 14th, 21:00:32 UTCAlicante
2017 September 4th, 09:00:32 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
WEGA
© samtmendher
WEGA
© samtmendher
WEGA
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!