ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTO GRANDE - IMO 6901555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:PORTO GRANDEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:July 18, 2009IMO:6901555Hits:1,222
Location:Mindelo, Porto Grande, Cape Verde Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORTO GRANDE ex FRESHWATER arriving at Porto Grande - Mindelo,
Cape Verde July 18 2009.
Originally built as freshwater-tanker by Lytham Shipbuilding & Eng, UK 1940.
Vessel Identification
Name:Porto Grande
IMO:6901555
Former name(s):
- Freshwater (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:264 tons
Summer DWT:220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1940
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUZIA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Porto Grande
© carlosd2x
Porto Grande
© Captain Johan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,222 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!