ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELINA - IMO 9218791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ANGELINAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9218791Hits:367
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
2009/8/9 outbound Hamburg. Yob: 2001. Flag: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Angelina
IMO:9218791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356389000
Callsign:3ELP4
Former name(s):
- Marijeannie (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sa Gladiator (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,121 tons
Summer DWT:74,540 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’49.5” N, 122°41’43.98” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 216° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver U.s.a.
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 12:00:53 UTCVancouver U.s.a.
2017 July 18th, 23:00:56 UTCSingapore
2017 June 13th, 16:00:08 UTCParanagua,brazil
2017 June 11th, 23:00:29 UTCSantos,brazil
2017 March 20th, 20:30:23 UTCHongkong
2017 March 1st, 20:30:54 UTCPortland,u.s.a.
2017 March 1st, 20:30:09 UTCEgt.longview
2016 November 20th, 21:30:29 UTCTuapse
2016 November 10th, 13:10:34 UTCNovorossiysk,russia
2016 February 19th, 01:00:41 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
ANGELINA
© Michael Schindler
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
Angelina
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!