ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETA - IMO 7909853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:BETAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:7909853Hits:662
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Support Vessels
Description:
Offshore support vessel BETA at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1980 4,232 GRT 1,314 DWT 92.3m x 19.6m x 5.9m
ex GECO BETA
Owner: El Shaddai, British Virgin Islands
Manager: Trinity Offshore Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Beta
IMO:7909853
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351898000
Callsign:3FQE
Former name(s):
- Geco Beta (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:4,232 tons
Summer DWT:1,314 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’27.44” N, 103°52’37.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 162° (224°)
Destination:
Location:Ehc
Arrival:1st Aug 2017
14:00:00 UTC
Last update:
14 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 14:00:00 UTCEhc
2016 January 9th, 18:00:28 UTCSelat Pauh Anchorage
2015 November 8th, 23:00:55 UTCSelatpauh 744ast Opl
More Of This Ship
Beta
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beta
© Vladimir Knyaz
Beta
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!