ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANUX III - IMO 9392406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TANUX IIIAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:9392406Hits:1,248
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Platform supply vessel TANUX III at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 2006 496 GRT 438 DWT 48m x 11m x 3.5m
ex SEALINK VANESSA 5
Owner: Tanux Shipping KS, Norway
Manager: Tananger Offshore AS, Stavanger, Norway
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanux Iii
IMO:9392406
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002884
Callsign:V7MP4
Former name(s):
- Sealink Vanessa 5 (Until 2007 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:438 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TANUX III
© John Wilson
Tanux III
© Sydney Sinclair
TANUX III & TANUX II
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!