ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aghios Charalambos - IMO 7528714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Aghios CharalambosAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7528714Hits:1,124
Photo Category: OBO - Ore/Bulk/Oil Carriers
Description:
Hook of Holland 25-5-04
IMO: 7528714
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghios Charalambos
IMO:7528714
Former name(s):
- Marshal Zakharov (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:65,819 tons
Summer DWT:116,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARSHAL ZAKHAROV
© Corveleyn Roger
MARSHAL ZAKHAROV
© Marco Schoone
AGHIOS CHARALAMBOS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Valeri Roussinov on May 17, 2006 08:26 (10 years ago)
May 2006 sold for demolition:
AGHIOS CHARALAMBOS (Bulk/Oil Carrier) ex-Marshal Zakharov:
sold by Mastrogiorgis Shipping Co, Greece, to Bangladesh, $8.77M (366.00/ldt), 1979. 116,283dwt, 65,819gt. Built Stocznia
im Komuny Paryskiej, Sulzer/14kt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,124 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!