ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM SHANGHAI - IMO 7808267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:YM SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:7808267Hits:583
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug YM SHANGHAI at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1979 3,183 GRT Flag: Liberia Callsign: ELS12
ex HUA XIANG
Owner: YM Shanghai International Inc, Liberia
Manager: Yun's Marine Co Ltd, Busan, Sth Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Shanghai
IMO:7808267
Former name(s):
- Hua Xiang (Until 2008 Jul)
- Vejas (Until 1995 Sep)
- Jupiteris (Until 1995 Aug)
- Stroptivyy (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:1,436 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STROPTIVYY
© Gena Anfimov
HUA XIANG
© Frafo
STROPTIVYY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!