ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEA CONQUEROR - IMO 8017047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:DEA CONQUERORAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:8017047Hits:1,468
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore tug/supply vessel DEA CONQUEROR at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1982 1,376 GRT 52.2m x 13.7m x 6.5m
ex SMIT-LLOYD 73
Owner: Nomis Offshore Ltd, UK
Manager: Vroon Offshore Services Pte, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Hos Pelican
IMO:8017047
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525010129
Callsign:PNTJ
Former name(s):
- Dea Conqueror (Until 2012 Sep)
- Smit Lloyd 73 (Until 1998 Oct)
- Hos Progress (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,389 tons
Summer DWT:1,285 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMIT LLOYD 73
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!