ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARLA OMAYRA - IMO 8111790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:KARLA OMAYRAAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8111790Hits:558
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Heavy load carrier KARLA OMAYRA at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1982 7,591 GRT 9,800 DWT 123.4m x 20.7m
ex THOR SCAN, KAPITAN POINC
Owner: Shorenaz BV, Netherlands Antilles
Manager: Holland Ship Service, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Pwp 1
IMO:8111790
Former name(s):
- Karla Omayra (Until 2009 Sep)
- Thor Scan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Kapitan Poinc (Until 1999 Jan)
- Thor Scan (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,591 tons
Summer DWT:9,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PWP 1
© Ivan Meshkov
PWP 1
© Ivan Meshkov
Karla Omayra
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!