ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENA - IMO 9197430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AGENAAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197430Hits:711
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Botlek 29-6-04
IMO: 9197430
Vessel Identification
Name:Agena
IMO:9197430
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304221000
Callsign:V2PR6
Former name(s):
- Ual Malongo (Until 2011 Dec 05)
- Agena (Until 2008 Sep 23)
- Offshore Ii (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,528 tons
Summer DWT:3,414 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°4’15.19” N, 80°6’55.4” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 188° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Htpap
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 07:00:40 UTCHtpap
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:17 UTCUspef
2018 April 19th, 23:59:42 UTCHtpap
2018 April 16th, 15:30:42 UTCUspef
2018 April 11th, 23:30:40 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 April 9th, 01:00:38 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 4th, 14:00:27 UTCPort Au Prince
2018 April 1st, 14:00:52 UTCPort Everglades
2018 January 24th, 12:00:08 UTCParamaribo
2018 January 12th, 01:00:21 UTCBrunswick
More Of This Ship
Agena
© Vladimir Knyaz
Agena
© Vladimir Knyaz
Agena
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!