ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVITZER CELINE - IMO 9070345

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SVITZER CELINEAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9070345Hits:708
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Tug SVITZER CELINE at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1993 495 GRT 37.9m x 11m x 6.29m
ex CELINE, SERI PURNAMA
Owner/Manager: Svitzer Far East Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Aslceline
IMO:9070345
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525024092
Callsign:POCP
Former name(s):
- Svitzer Celine (Until 2010 Oct)
- Celine (Until 2007 Mar)
- Seri Purnama 802 (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:492 tons
Summer DWT:203 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVITZER CELINE
© Bjørn Poulsen
SVITZER CELINE
© John Wilson
SVITZER CELINE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!