ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL SEA FOS - IMO 8028474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CORAL SEA FOSAdded:Aug 15, 2009
Captured:August 08, 2009IMO:8028474Hits:1,303
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Offshore tug/supply vessel CORAL SEA FOS at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1982 1,316 GRT 64.66m x 13.82m x 5.9m
ex PACIFIC COMMODORE
Owner: Coral Sea Fos Shipping Ltd, Liberia
Manager: Five Oceans Salvage Consultants Ltd, Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Sea Fos
IMO:8028474
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352409000
Callsign:HO4189
Former name(s):
- Pacific Commodore (Until 2008 Jan 14)
- Sonya Viking (Until 1991 Jan)
- Omega 806 (Until 1990 May)
- Rissa Supplier (Until 1987 Jan)
- Balder Rissa (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,316 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORAL SEA FOS
© John Wilson
CORAL SEA FOS
© John Wilson
CORAL SEA FOS
© Bjørn Poulsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!