ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR SVENDBORG - IMO 9426570

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:THOR SVENDBORGAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9426570Hits:976
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel THOR SVENDBORG at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 2008 10.021 GRT 13,802 DWT 124.56m x 21m x 14m
Owner: Majestic Fortne Ltd, HongKong
Manager: P&F Marine Co Ltd, Busan, Sth Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Svendborg
IMO:9426570
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477111500
Callsign:VREH9
Former name(s):
- Thor Svendborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,021 tons
Summer DWT:13,802 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’15.85” N, 104°25’59.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 48° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Pebg"a" Sg Sin
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 6 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:36 UTCPebg"a" Sg Sin
2018 May 11th, 08:00:50 UTCZa Rcb
2018 April 21st, 09:00:30 UTCLongoni
2018 March 14th, 21:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 27th, 16:00:48 UTCYe Ade
2017 November 12th, 01:00:28 UTCPort Said
2017 August 14th, 08:00:59 UTCIn Mun
2017 August 2nd, 12:00:51 UTCCanakale/ashd0d
2017 July 28th, 12:00:22 UTCBosporus
2017 July 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
Thorco Svendborg
© babür halulu
Thorco Svendborg
© babür halulu
Thorco Svendborg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!