ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DILER 4 - IMO 8308903

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:DILER 4Added:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8308903Hits:1,807
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk carrier DILER 4 at Singapore 13 Aug 2009.
Built: 1985 22,531 GRT 37,732 DWT 184.99m x 28.3m x 15m
ex NEO HIBISCUS Flag: Turkey
Owner: Yazici Deir Celik Tirizm, Turkey
Manager: Korfez Denizcilik VE, Istanbul, Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Furkan
IMO:8308903
Former name(s):
- Belde (Until 2013 May)
- Diler 4 (Until 2011 Jun)
- Neo Hibiscus (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,531 tons
Summer DWT:37,732 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELDE
© Ivan Meshkov
BELDE
© Ivan Meshkov
DILER 4
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!