ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD GAIN - IMO 8213469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NORD GAINAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8213469Hits:1,450
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel NORD GAIN at Singapore 13 Aug 2009.
Built: 1982 10,340 GRT 12,720 DWT 150.17m x 21m
ex PHOENIX GLORY
Owner: Win Success Holding, HongKong
Manager: Shenzhen Cosco International Ship Management, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Nord Gain
IMO:8213469
Former name(s):
- Phoenix Glory (Until 2009 May)
- Medi Tradition (Until 2008 Sep)
- Ceycapital (Until 2007 Sep)
- Safmarine Boma (Until 2006 May)
- Maya (Until 2004 Jun)
- St.gerasimos I (Until 1997 Mar)
- Merkur Lake (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,340 tons
Summer DWT:12,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAYA
© Joerg Seyler
MERKUR LAKE
© har
Maya
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Dec 19, 2015 11:13 (1 year ago)
A good photo of the vessel, soon after beaching at Chittagong in 2011, can be seen here: HERE .
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!