ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YL CONFIDENCE - IMO 9169809

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:YL CONFIDENCEAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9169809Hits:1,161
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel YL CONFIDENCE at Singapore 13 Aug 2009.
Built: 1997 6,714 GRT 8,463 DWT 100.5m x 20.4m x 8.2m
ex CEC CONFIDENCE (04), BANGKOK STAR (00), CLIPPER CONFIDENCE (99), MAERSK SAVANNAH (98), SEABOARD PACIFIC (97), CLIPPER CONFIDENCE (97)
Owner: Pandemonium Shipping Co Ltd, Bahamas
Manager: Craig Ship Management Ltd, Cardiff, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardent
IMO:9169809
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352711000
Callsign:3FDU9
Former name(s):
- Yl Confidence (Until 2009 Oct)
- Cec Confidence (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sea Confidence (Until 2004 Nov)
- Cec Confidence (Until 2004)
- Bangkok Star 1 (Until 2001 Oct)
- Clipper Confidence (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Savannah (Until 1999 Feb)
- Seaboard Pacific (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,714 tons
Summer DWT:8,874 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDENT
© Trygve Eriksen
ARDENT
© Dennis Mortimer
ARDENT
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!