ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9292149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:HS LIVINGSTONEAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9292149Hits:1,867
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership HS LIVINGSTONE at Singapore 13 Aug 2009.
Built: 2004 54,271 GRT 67,698 DWT 294.08m x 32.2m x 13.5m
ex MAERSK DAMSTADT, MAERSK DUNKIRK
Owner: HS Livingstone MbH & Co, Germany
Manager: Hansa Shipping GmbH & Co, Hamburg, Germany
KG,
Vessel Identification
Name:Vermont Trader
IMO:9292149
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215724000
Callsign:9HYN7
Former name(s):
- Hs Livingstone (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Maersk Darmstadt (Until 2009 Jul 18)
- Maersk Dunkirk (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,698 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°29’28.15” N, 0°1’7.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.1kts, 155° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:24 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 November 9th, 06:00:14 UTCFos
2018 September 9th, 12:00:24 UTCGenoa
2018 August 31st, 16:30:35 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 17th, 12:00:34 UTCSavannah
2018 August 15th, 07:30:18 UTCNorfolk
2018 August 13th, 03:30:14 UTCNew York
2018 August 2nd, 15:30:05 UTCValencia
2018 July 31st, 00:00:22 UTCFos
2018 July 29th, 10:00:13 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
VERMONT TRADER
© Ulf Kornfeld
VERMONT TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!