ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TITAN VALOR - IMO 9438286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TITAN VALORAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9438286Hits:1,647
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker TITAN VALOR at Singapore 13 Aug 2009.
Built: 2009 5,034 GRT Flag: Singapore Callsign: 9VD92
Owner: Singapore Tankers Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Titan Ocean Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Falaq
IMO:9438286
Flag:United Arab Emirates
MMSI:470427000
Callsign:A6E2487
Former name(s):
- Titan Valor (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,034 tons
Summer DWT:7,005 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’55.83” N, 8°41’49.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 243° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:21st Nov 2017
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 21st, 00:00:00 UTCCeuta
2017 November 4th, 06:00:33 UTCAlgecira
2012 July 14th, 07:00:30 UTCBatam
2012 May 2nd, 02:00:47 UTC0000
2012 April 17th, 23:00:25 UTCVietnam
More Of This Ship
TITAN VALOR
© martin klingsick
TITAN VALOR
© Jan Ove
TITAN VALOR
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!