ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL EXPRESS - IMO 8905622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:GLOBAL EXPRESSAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8905622Hits:466
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Bunkering tanker GLOBAL EXPRESS at Singapore 13 Aug 2009.
Built: 1989 2,187 GRT 4,286 DWT 83.99m x 14.6m x 5.8m
ex CALTEX STAR
Owner: GEA-Charlie Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Stellar Shipmanagement Services Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Kolin 5
IMO:8905622
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:667014000
Callsign:9LD2568
Former name(s):
- Golden Rise (Until 2014 Mar 24)
- Kolin 5 (Until 2014 Mar 24)
- Global Express (Until 2010 Jul 05)
- Caltex Star (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:4,286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Canakkale
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLIN 5
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
GOLDEN RISE
© Jan Ove
Golen Rise
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!