ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUA - IMO 9346732

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Empey [View profile]Title:AQUAAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9346732Hits:548
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Taken Aug 2008 as ship was arriving at the Portland Pipeline pier in Portland ME, USACall Sign 9HVY8, Maltese flagged Crude Oil Tanker 115940 DWT built 2007 Samsung Heavy Industries Co. Ltd., Koje
Vessel Identification
Name:Fsl Hong Kong
IMO:9346732
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563164000
Callsign:9VLY8
Former name(s):
- Aqua (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:61,342 tons
Summer DWT:115,934 tons
Length:249 m
Beam:44 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’6.51” N, 103°11’54.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 312° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
05:45:52 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 05:45:52 UTCSingapore
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCEopl
2018 April 16th, 05:00:29 UTCSingapore
2018 January 25th, 04:00:15 UTCDalrymple Pilot
2018 January 2nd, 07:30:49 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 December 25th, 01:30:27 UTCSpore Sudong Anch
2017 December 22nd, 13:30:38 UTCSpore E Johor S
2017 December 15th, 04:00:28 UTCJurong Exxon No.7
2017 December 12th, 15:45:09 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 November 28th, 05:00:56 UTCKumul Terminal-png
More Of This Ship
FSL Hong Kong
© Pieter
FSL Hong Kong
© Pieter
FSL Hong Kong
© Oldkayaker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!