ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.P.P. 32 - IMO 8606288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:B.P.P. 32Added:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8606288Hits:473
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
B. P. P. 32
Built: 1986 Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Fukuoka FO.
Loa. 107,84 m. Br. 15,04 m.
3507 Gt., 5232 Dwt.
4200 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC37LA.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Eiyu Maru (08).
10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Tai
IMO:8606288
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457884000
Callsign:JVGY5
Former name(s):
- B.p.p.32 (Until 2013 Nov)
- Eiyu Maru (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,507 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°7’45.2” N, 123°54’31.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 206° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:31st Jul 2017
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 31st, 10:00:42 UTCKaohsiung
2017 June 12th, 13:00:54 UTCOrder.
2017 June 1st, 22:00:00 UTCKaohsiung
2017 May 24th, 14:00:03 UTCOrder
2017 May 16th, 15:00:34 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 31st, 12:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 24th, 14:00:03 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 19th, 02:00:30 UTCOrder
2017 March 10th, 19:00:36 UTCKaohsiung
2017 January 2nd, 01:00:01 UTCKhh
More Of This Ship
B.P.P. 32
© Trakul Pumsnoh
Ji Tai
© Vladimir Knyaz
B.P.P. 32
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!