ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B.P.P. 32 - IMO 8606288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:B.P.P. 32Added:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8606288Hits:1,162
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
B. P. P. 32
Built: 1986 Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Fukuoka FO.
Loa. 107,84 m. Br. 15,04 m.
3507 Gt., 5232 Dwt.
4200 Bhp. Mitsubishi 6UEC37LA.
Flag: Thailand.
Ex. Eiyu Maru (08).
10/04-09 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Tai
IMO:8606288
Flag:Mongolia
MMSI:457884000
Callsign:JVGY5
Former name(s):
- B.p.p.32 (Until 2013 Nov)
- Eiyu Maru (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,507 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°57’2.55” N, 120°8’30.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 213° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Kaosiung
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
07:00:44 UTC
Last update:
11 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 07:00:44 UTCKaosiung
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:32 UTCKeelung
2018 June 17th, 11:50:34 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 17th, 06:30:13 UTCOrder
2018 April 15th, 06:30:17 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 15th, 11:00:40 UTCKaohsiung
2017 November 11th, 15:00:56 UTCOrder
2017 November 8th, 20:00:51 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 8th, 05:00:55 UTCTaipe
2017 September 8th, 05:00:00 UTCKhh
More Of This Ship
B.P.P. 32
© Trakul Pumsnoh
Ji Tai
© Vladimir Knyaz
B.P.P. 32
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!