ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RM DYNASTY - IMO 9264130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:RM DYNASTYAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9264130Hits:1,029
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
RM Dynasty
Built: 2004 Zhejiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Ningbo ZJ.
Loa. 190,00 m. Br. 32,26 m.
30661 Gt., 50619 Dwt.
14686 Bhp. MaK 12M43.
Flag: Marshall Islands.
Ex. RM Everaim (04), RM Mahanaim (04).
08/06-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rm Dynasty
IMO:9264130
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002127
Callsign:V7GL9
Former name(s):
- Rm Mahanaim (Until 2006 Jun)
- Rm Everaim (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,661 tons
Summer DWT:50,568 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RM DYNASTY
© Captain Peter
RM DYNASTY
© Captain Peter
RM DYNASTY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,029 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!