ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORMORANT ARROW - IMO 8400634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:CORMORANT ARROWAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8400634Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Balboa Pearl
IMO:8400634
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308527000
Callsign:C6IO9
Former name(s):
- Cormorant Arrow (Until 2013 Nov 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,005 tons
Summer DWT:41,728 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cormorant Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cormorant Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cormorant Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!