ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AVALON - IMO 8857071

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AVALONAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8857071Hits:969
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 11-06-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Avalon
IMO:8857071
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273422740
Callsign:UHVA
Former name(s):
- Palm (Until 2001)
- Ferda (Until 1999)
- Victor (Until 1996 Sep)
- Leros (Until 1994 Jul)
- Ferda (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:979 tons
Summer DWT:1,977 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’6.97” N, 26°0’8.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 42° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Istanbul
Arrival:11th Jul 2018
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 11th, 17:00:07 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 4th, 02:00:08 UTCMarghera
2018 June 18th, 20:00:38 UTCRu Rov
2018 June 9th, 06:00:42 UTCIzmir
2018 April 12th, 17:00:56 UTCTr Ids
2018 April 4th, 19:00:36 UTCRu Azo
2018 March 29th, 18:00:51 UTCConstanta Rocnd
2018 March 21st, 20:00:59 UTCRostov On Don
2018 February 16th, 16:00:22 UTCRostov On Don
2018 January 24th, 08:00:04 UTCHopa
More Of This Ship
Avalon
© Adrian Ford
Avalon
© Adrian Ford
AVALON
© Andrey Russkih
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 969 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!