ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moana Hele - IMO 7638466

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris [View profile]Title:Moana HeleAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7638466Hits:665
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
built in 1977, young brothers port tug boat with Pride of america in back
Vessel Identification
Name:Wendy O
IMO:7638466
MMSI:367498540
Callsign:WDF8784
Former name(s):
- Moana Hele (Until 2011 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:125 tons
Summer DWT:58 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°37’52.12” N, 130°44’22.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.3kts, 352°
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan Ak
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
27 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 31st, 12:00:33 UTCKetchikan Ak
2018 March 28th, 12:00:40 UTCBellingham Wa
2018 March 27th, 10:00:40 UTCTacoma Wa
2017 December 15th, 07:00:16 UTCKetchikan Ak
2017 December 12th, 18:00:17 UTCPort Angeles
2017 June 23rd, 15:00:22 UTCKetchikan Ak
2017 June 15th, 08:00:37 UTCSeattle Wa
2017 April 14th, 16:00:21 UTCHonolulu
2017 March 25th, 07:00:18 UTCSeattle Wa
2016 March 28th, 10:00:22 UTCKetchikan Ak
More Of This Ship
WENDY O
© Kyle Stubbs
WENDY O
© Kyle Stubbs
WENDY O
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 665 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!