ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C.S. TINA - IMO 9117650

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:C.S. TINAAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117650Hits:545
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed in Cartagena, Colombia, on 06-11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:St.john Faith
IMO:9117650
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352924000
Callsign:3EPU7
Former name(s):
- Cs Tina (Until 2014 Dec)
- Cala Palmira (Until 2008 Mar)
- Melfi Canada (Until 2004 Nov)
- Maersk La Guaira (Until 2003 Nov)
- Weser Trader (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,987 tons
Summer DWT:14,717 tons
Length:157 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°6’28.24” N, 3°28’9.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 224° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmla
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
16:15:50 UTC
Last update:
20 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 16:15:50 UTCMtmla
2018 August 25th, 20:30:15 UTCGrpir
2018 July 30th, 08:00:08 UTCGrskg
2018 July 26th, 19:00:51 UTCGrpir
2018 July 24th, 11:00:38 UTCTrizm
2018 July 19th, 10:00:06 UTCMtmla
2018 July 16th, 23:00:46 UTCLymra
2018 July 14th, 02:00:32 UTCLyben
2018 July 9th, 22:00:07 UTCMtmla
2018 June 27th, 10:00:31 UTCDzdje
More Of This Ship
CS TINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CS TINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CS TINA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!