ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RADFORD - IMO 9332705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aaron Fox [View profile]Title:MAERSK RADFORDAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9332705Hits:550
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving into Auckland on the 16/10/2008 her 57 visits into Auckland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Palawan
IMO:9332705
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548617200
Callsign:DUA3280
Former name(s):
- Maersk Radford (Until 2014 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,957 tons
Summer DWT:13,819 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°36’42.67” N, 120°54’49.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
10:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 18th, 10:00:03 UTCManila
2015 June 29th, 05:00:07 UTCCagayan De Oro
2015 June 3rd, 19:00:43 UTCManila
2015 June 1st, 06:00:43 UTCCdo
2015 March 23rd, 02:00:02 UTCCagaya
2014 November 17th, 15:00:19 UTCCebu
More Of This Ship
MCC PALAWAN
© Viktor
MCC PALAWAN
© Viktor
MCC PALAWAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!