ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSUN ELROY - IMO 8419594

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SAMSUN ELROYAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8419594Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker leaving for Northsea ; just left Flushing Roads after pilotchange.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rapier
IMO:8419594
Former name(s):
- Samsun Elroy (Until 2009 Feb)
- Oinoussian Sky (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:35,911 tons
Summer DWT:64,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAPIER
© andy.ru73
OINOUSSIAN SKY
© Rogério Cordeiro
SAMSUN ELROY
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!