ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIS - IMO 7203637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ATS [View profile]Title:IONISAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7203637Hits:717
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Berthed in Piraeus, June 24, 2009 - Built 1972 - Japan
see European Seaways Web page
http://www.ferries-greece.com/ferry_lines/european_seaways_ferries/fleet.asp
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:7203637
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210899000
Callsign:5BBV4
Former name(s):
- Ionis (Until 2014 Jul)
- Ignis (Until 1999 May)
- Dignity (Until 1998 Apr)
- Vignesswara (Until 1995)
- Ferry Naniwa (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:7,707 tons
Summer DWT:1,420 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
IONIS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
Ionis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!