ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLENODEN - IMO 8917730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:KLENODENAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8917730Hits:403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal westbound 2009/08/14
Rettig Group Ltd Bore, Helsinki
*1991 J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. / Hamburg (#1060)
GT: 3,828 NT: 2,016 DWT: 4,453 t 374 TEU
Length 103,50 m Breadth 16,24 m Draft 6,07 m
1 x Wärtsilä Vasa 9R 32D, 3 330kW, 15.00kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Leo I
IMO:8917730
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671500000
Callsign:5VCV9
Former name(s):
- Klenoden (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,828 tons
Summer DWT:5,528 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°24’26.4” N, 9°40’34.2” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 105° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 06:30:05 UTCSousse
2018 July 26th, 12:00:30 UTCNovrossiysk
2018 July 17th, 07:30:01 UTCGaeta
2018 July 11th, 23:30:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 7th, 16:00:54 UTCNovorossisk
2018 June 25th, 08:00:20 UTCTupase
2018 June 22nd, 11:30:58 UTCZonhuldac
2018 June 19th, 09:30:23 UTCNikolaeve
2018 April 29th, 19:30:52 UTCAnnaba
2018 April 13th, 12:00:11 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Leo I
© babür halulu
Leo I
© babür halulu
leo I
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!