ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKNIK PERDANA - IMO 7353999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TEKNIK PERDANAAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:7353999Hits:4,530
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
Research vessel TEKNIK PERDANA at Singapore 8 Aug 2009.
Built: 1974 2,270 GRT 953 DWT 86.95m x 13.4m x 5.3m
Builder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd No.727
ex HAKUREI MARU (01) Flag: Panama Callsign: H3RN
Owner: TL Geohydrographics Sdn Bhd, Malaysia
Manager: TL Geohydrographics Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Teknik Perdana
IMO:7353999
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352116000
Callsign:H3RN
Former name(s):
- Hakurei Maru (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,270 tons
Summer DWT:1,057 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKNIK PERDANA
© murphygodzilla
TEKNIK PERDANA
© murphygodzilla
TEKNIK PERDANA
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Wilson on Aug 31, 2009 00:05 (9 years ago)
Thanks for the ID. John
lk2961 on Aug 30, 2009 10:03 (9 years ago)
Teknik Perdana
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!