ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTEWIND - IMO 9201970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:WESTEWINDAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9201970Hits:383
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal westbound 2009/08/14
Wagenborg Shipping B.V.
*2003 Scheepswerf Peters B.V., Kampen (#473)
Gross : 2,080 Net : 1,168 Deadweight: 2,800 ton
Length: 88.95m Breadth: 12.4m Draught: 4.34m
ex AGENOR (2005), HILJA MARJAN (2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Westewind
IMO:9201970
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245029000
Callsign:PBJC
Former name(s):
- Agenor (Until 2008 Jun)
- Hilja Marjan (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wemeldinge
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’52.2” N, 3°30’49.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 157° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Montrose
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
19:00:52 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 11:00:46 UTCHalmstad
2018 September 6th, 08:00:30 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCEemshaven
2018 August 10th, 17:00:50 UTCNew Holland
2018 August 7th, 01:00:41 UTCLes Sables
2018 August 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCRuncorn Gb
2018 August 1st, 18:00:01 UTCRuncorn Uk
2018 July 18th, 17:00:25 UTCPula
2018 July 17th, 15:00:01 UTCMarghera
2018 July 3rd, 17:00:16 UTCDordrecht
More Of This Ship
WESTEWIND
© Jens Taxwedel
WESTEWIND
© sharpnessship
WESTEWIND
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!