ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GIORGOS B - IMO 9100293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:GIORGOS BAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100293Hits:516
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Giorgos B
IMO:9100293
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215380000
Callsign:9HMS7
Former name(s):
- Tk Gloria (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,062 tons
Summer DWT:45,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Giorgos B
© Dennis Mortimer
GIORGOS B
© Giwrgos Mertis
GIORGOS B
© BMP
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!