ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIANA - IMO 5207201

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:DIANAAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:5207201Hits:2,263
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
(ex LEVANTE, Atlas Levante Linie AG, Bremen)
Deutsche Nah-Ost Linien charter (Vena Shipping Co SA, Panama)
2758grt, length 116m, beam 15m
Built: 1951 (Flensburger Schiffbau, Flensburg, Germany)
Greek flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975)

Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris
IMO:5207201
Former name(s):
- Apostolos M.ii (Until 1980)
- Levante (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,758 tons
Summer DWT:5,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIANA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,263 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!