ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDI L - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ADDI LAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9139323Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 7-4-04
IMO: 9139323
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°5’25.38” N, 13°7’37.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 135° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
09:30:00 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 4th, 10:00:05 UTCBordeaux
2017 August 1st, 22:00:45 UTCBayonne
2017 July 24th, 12:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 July 19th, 16:00:49 UTCHamburg
2017 July 14th, 08:00:35 UTCLes Sables Dolonne
2017 June 14th, 08:00:01 UTCPalmeira
2017 June 5th, 18:00:57 UTCLisbon
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCMalaga
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCMalaga
2017 May 17th, 14:00:32 UTCOxelosund
More Of This Ship
Rix Plato
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rix Plato
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Rix Plato
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!