ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONCORDIA - IMO 9162679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ATS [View profile]Title:CONCORDIAAdded:Aug 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9162679Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Piraeus harbor, June 24, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Concordia
IMO:9162679
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211264700
Callsign:DPCT
Former name(s):
- Tiznit (Until 2010 May 10)
- Concordia (Until 2009 Nov 06)
- Tiznit (Until 2009 Jun)
- Concordia (Until 2007 Nov 27)
- Chiquita Las Americas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concordia (Until 1997 Nov 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,401 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°31’2.78” N, 9°9’47.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 61° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Egersund
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:14 UTCAlesund
2018 September 8th, 12:00:58 UTCSunnalsora
2018 August 30th, 23:00:36 UTCEmx
2018 August 30th, 20:00:50 UTCCct
2018 August 29th, 20:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 12:30:32 UTCNoaes
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:04 UTCNoork
2018 August 21st, 11:30:36 UTCNoaes
2018 August 17th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 15th, 22:00:26 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
CONCORDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
CONCORDIA
© Pieter Inpyn
CONCORDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!