ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPTIMA - IMO 7433115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:OPTIMAAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7433115Hits:752
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads.
Vessel Identification
Name:Optima
IMO:7433115
Former name(s):
- Uraga (Until 2002 Jul)
- Dalila (Until 1994 Mar)
- Henrique Leal (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:25,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Uraga
© Tomislav Raymondi
HENRIQUE LEAL
© Marc Piché
OPTIMA
© Wim.Vrolijk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 23, 2005 14:42 (11 years ago)
Great photo of a "tipical Brazilian design built" my friend!

Port of Registry: Valletta (Malta)
Call Sign: 9HHR7
IMO: 7433115
Ex-names: Henrique Leal; Dalila; Uraga
Built by: Cia. Comercio e Navegacao - Estaleiro Maua (CCN) - Niteroi - Rio de Janeiro state - Brasil in 1982
Type/class: PRINASA - PRI 26 Batch I
Owner/Operator: Dabinovic (Monaco) SAM (Monaco)
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!